Past Board Members

2015-2016
Executive: 
Phoebe Cohoe (Past President), Kelley Bolen (President), Justin Santelli (Secretary), Diana Gore (Treasurer) 
Directors:
Chris Ball, Teresa Carlesimo, Michael DiRisio, Elizabeth Fearon, Tara MacDougall, Emily Pelstring, Matt Rogalsky
 
2014-2015
Executive: 
Phoebe Cohoe (President), Kelley Bolen (Vice-President), Beth Fawcett (Secretary), Jenny Stepa (Treasurer)
Directors:
Pansee Atta, Robin Alex MacDonald, Mary Porter, Amanda White, Katharine Vingoe-Cram, Jesse Wardell (Student Representative)
 
2013-2014
Executive:
Phoebe Cohoe (President), Kelley Bolen (Vice-President), Sharday Mosurinjohn (Secretary), Jenny Stepa (Treasurer)
Directors:
Sunny Kerr, Brent Nurse, Julia Krolik, Robin Alex MacDonald, Pansee Atta, Ted Rettig
 
February 2013
Executive: 
Melinda Richka (President), Sunny Kerr (Vice-President), Jenny Stepa (Treasurer), Phoebe Cohoe (Secretary)
Directors: 
Kate Yüksel, David Woodward, Kelley Bolen, Brent Nurse, Julia Krolik

2012-2013
Executive: 
Melinda Richka (President), Sunny Kerr (Vice-President), Kaethe Yanovsky (Treasurer), Phoebe Cohoe (Secretary)
Directors: 
Kate Yüksel, Jenny Stepa, David Woodward, Kelley Bolen, Brent Nurse, Julia Krolik

2012 March

Executive: Riva Symko (President), Wendy Huot (Treasurer), Johanna Plant (Secretary)
Directors: Matthew Hills, Pat McDermott, Melinda Richka, Kate Yüksel, Kaisa Moran

2011-2012
Executive: Riva Symko (President), Catherine Toews (Vice-President), Wendy Huot (Treasurer), Johanna Plant (Secretary)
Directors: Matthew Hills, Pat McDermott, Melinda Richka, Denise Love, Kate Yüksel, Kaisa Moran

2010-2011
Executive: Matthew Hills (President), Chantal Rousseau (Vice-President), Riva Symko (Treasurer), Donna-lee Iffla (Secretary)
Directors: Catherine Toews, Troy Leaman, Lisa Figge, Pat McDermott, Wendy Huot, Christine Dewanker, Melinda Richka

December 2009
Executive: Matthew Hills (President), Chantal Rousseau (Vice-President), Riva Symko (Treasurer), Donna-lee Iffla (Secretary)
Directors: Catherine Toews, Troy Leaman, Lisa Figge, Pat McDermott, Christine MacDonald

December 2008
Executive: Lisa Visser (President), Matthew Hills (Vice-President), Maartje Bolt (Treasurer), Donna-Lee Iffla (Secretary)
Directors: Carla Taunton, Matt Rogalsky, Troy Leaman, Patrick Orr, Ted Rettig, Riva Symko

December 2007
Executive: Lisa Visser (acting President), Jeff Barbeau (Treasurer), Donna-lee Iffla (Secretary)
Directors: Carla Taunton, Sarah Smith, Ted Rettig, Anna Elmberg Wright, Matt Rogalsky, Troy Leaman

2007-2008 (June 2007)
Executive: Gary Kibbins (President), Lisa Visser (Vice-President), Jeff Barbeau (Treasurer), Rebecca Anweiler (Secretary)
Directors: Matt Rogalsky, Carla Taunton, Donna-lee Iffla, Troy Leaman, Sarah Smith
James Greatrex (resigned August 2007) ,Clive Robertson (resigned June 12, 2007)

2006-7 (January 2007)
Executive: Gary Kibbins (President), Susan Lord (Vice-President), Lenny Epstein (Treasurer), Rebecca Anweiler (Secretary)
Directors: Matt Rogalsky, Harry Symons, Carla Taunton

2006-7 (September 2006)
Executive: Gary Kibbins (Interim President), Susan Lord (Vice) Lenny Epstein (Treasurer), Rebecca Anweiler (Secretary)
Directors: Matt Rogalsky, Lisa Visser, Marija Linjacki, Harry Symons

2006-7 (March 2006)
Executive: Frances Leeming (President), Susan Lord (Vice-President), Lenny Epstein (Treasurer), Rebecca Anweiler (Secretary)
Directors: Gary Kibbins, Vincent Perez, Benjamin Nelson, Matt Rogalsky, Jennifer Roche, Lisa Visser, Clive Robertson (leave of absence)

2005-6 (November 2005)
Executive: Frances Leeming (President), Susan Lord (Vice-President), Lenny Epstein (Treasurer), Rebecca Anweiler (Secretary)
Directors: Matt Rogalsky, Jennifer Roche, Vincent Perez, Kyle Bishop, Gary Kibbins, Clive Roberston (leave of absence)

2005-6 (June 2005)
Executive: Frances Leeming (President), Andrea Doggett (Vice-President), Lenny Epstein (Treasurer), Rebecca Anweiler (Secretary)
Directors: Matt Rogalsky, Jennifer Roche, Clive Roberston, Vincent Perez, Kyle Bishop, Susan Lord

2004-5 (August 2004)
Executive: Frances Leeming (President), Andrea Doggett (Vice-President), Gayle Johnstone (Treasurer), Rose Stewart (Secretary)
Directors: Devon De Rose, Bill Weedmark, Kathleen Sellars, Matt Rogalsky, Jennifer Roche, Lindsay Fisher, Clive Robertson

2004-5 (November 2004)
Executive: Frances Leeming (President), Andrea Doggett (Vice-President), Gayle Johnstone (Treasurer)
Directors: Bill Weedmark, Kathleen Sellars, Matt Rogalsky, Jennifer Roche, Lindsay Fisher, Clive Robertson, Vincent Perez, Rebecca Anweiler

2003-2004 (May 2004)
Executive: Kyle Bishop (Interim President), Frances Leeming (Vice-President), Jocelyn Purdie (Treasurer), Rose Stewart (Secretary)
Directors: Gayle Johnstone, Devon De Rose, Matt Rogalsky, Jennifer Roche

2003-2004 (Jan 2004)
Executive: Kyle Bishop (Interim President), Frances Leeming (Vice-President), Jocelyn Purdie (Treasurer), Rose Stewart (Secretary)
Directors: Gayle Johnstone, Michael Malleson, Devon De Rose, Barbara Castel, Matt Rogalsky, Jennifer Roche

2003-2004 (Sept 2003)
Executive: Ian Hodkinson (President), Frances Leeming (Vice-President), Jocelyn Purdie (Treasurer), Rose Stewart (Secretary)
Directors: Gayle Johnstone, Craig Leonard, Michael Malleson, Devon De Rose, Barbara Castel, Matt Rogalsky, Jennifer Roche

2002-2003 (April 2003)
Executive: Ian Hodkinson (President), Milly Ristvedt (Vice-President), Jocelyn Purdie (Treasurer), Rose Stewart (Acting Secretary)
Directors: Gayle Johnstone, Craig Leonard, Michael Malleson, Deborah Washington, Frances Leeming, Devon De Rose, Rebecca Soudant

2002-2003 (March 2003)
Executive: Ian Hodkinson (President), Milly Ristvedt (Vice-President), Jocelyn Purdie (Treasurer), Rose Stewart (Acting Secretary)
Directors: Gayle Johnstone, Craig Leonard, Michael Malleson, Deborah Washington, Frances Leeming, Devon De Rose

2002-2003 (October 2002)
Executive: Ian Hodkinson (President), Milly Ristvedt (Vice-President), Jocelyn Purdie (Treasurer), Rebecca Cowan (Secretary)
Directors: Gayle Johnstone, Craig Leonard (elected July 18, 2002), Michael Malleson, Don Maynard, Rose Stewart, Deborah Washington, Julie Fiala (resigned Sept 14, 2002)

2002-2003 (July 2002)
Executive: Ian Hodkinson (President), Milly Ristvedt (Vice-President), Jocelyn Purdie (Treasurer), Rebecca Cowan (Secretary)
Directors: Julie Fiala, Gayle Johnstone, Craig Leonard, Michael Malleson, Don Maynard, Rose Stewart, Deborah Washington

2002-2003
Executive: Ian Hodkinson (President), Milly Ristvedt (Vice-President), Jocelyn Purdie (Treasurer), Gillian Barlow (Secretary)
Directors: Rebecca Cowan, Julie Fiala, Gayle Johnstone, Michael Malleson, Don Maynard, Rose Stewart, Deborah Washington (elected Nov 8, 2001)

2001-2002 (November 2001)
Executive: Ian Hodkinson (President), Milly Ristvedt (Vice-President), Donna Gillespie (Treasurer), Gillian Barlow (Secretary), Michael Gemmell (Past President)
Directors: Micheal Malleson, Don Maynard, Jocelyn Purdie, Diane Southall, Rose Stewart, Deborah Washington (elected Nov 8, 2001), Aїda Sulcs McDonald (resigned Sept 23, 2001)

2001-2002 (May 2001)
Executive: Ian Hodkinson (President), Milly Ristvedt (Vice-President), Donna Gillespie (Treasurer), Gillian Barlow (Secretary), Michael Gemmell (Past President)
Directors: Michael Malleson, Don Maynard, Jocelyn Purdie, Diane Southall, Rose Stewart, Aїda Sulcs McDonald (resigned Sept 23, 2001)

2000-2001 (January 2001)
Executive: Michael Gemmell (President), Ian Hodkinson (Vice-President), Donna Gillespie (Treasurer), Ricardo Gomez (Secretary)
Directors: Gillian Barlow (elected Dec 13, 2000), Michael Malleson, Michelle Morrissey, Milly Ristvedt, Clive Robertson, Diane Southall, Joan Weir, Richard Gold (resigned July 13, 2000)

2000-2001 (June 2000)
Executive: Michael Gemmell (President), Ian Hodkinson (Vice-President), Donna Gillespie (Treasurer), Ricardo Gomez (Secretary)
Directors: Gillian Barlow (elected Dec 13, 2000), Richard Gold (resigned July 13, 2000), Michael Malleson, Michelle Morrissey, Milly Ristvedt, Clive Robertson, Diane Southall, Joan Weir

2000-2001
Executive: Michael Gemmell (President), Ian Hodkinson (Vice-President), Ricardo Gomez (Secretary)
Directors: Joan Weir, Donna Gillespie, Milly Ristvedt, Clive Robertson, Richard Gold, Michael Malleson, Michelle Morrissey, Diane Southall, Sandra Jass (Interim Program Committee Chair and Fundraising Co-chair)

1999-2000
Executive: Michael Gemmell (President), Ian Hodkinson (Vice-President), Sandra Jass (Treasurer), Ricardo Gomez (Secretary)
Directors: Mark Bovey, Richard Gold, Michael Malleson, Michelle Morrissey, Ian Revell (resigned Nov 11, 1999), Diane Southall, Jan Winton

Summer 1999
Executive: Michael Gemmell (Acting Chair), Catherine Ciavarella (Vice-President)
Directors: Richard Gold, Peter Hodkinson, Sandra Jass (Fundraising Committee), Judith Popiel, Mark Bovey, Jan Winton

1998-1999
Executive: Natalie Mehra (President), Catherine Ciavarella (Vice-President), Michael Gemmell (Treasurer), Donna Gillespie (Secretary)
Directors: Richard Gold, Peter Hodkinson, Sandra Jass (Fundraising Committee), Judith Popiel, Dave Smith, Mark Bovey, Jan Winton

1998-1999
Executive: Natalie Mehra (President), Catherine Ciavarella (Vice-President), Michael Gemmell (Treasurer), Donna Gillespie (Secretary)
Directors: Richard Gold, Peter Hodkinson, Sandra Jass (Fundraising Committee), Judith Popiel, Dave Smith, Otis Tamasaukas, Jan Winton

1997-1998
Executive: Sandra Jass (President), Catherine Ciavarella (Vice-President), Colin Telmer (Treasurer), Maureen Newton (Secretary)
Directors: Jayanne English, Michael Gemmell, Richard Gold, Bryna Lewis, Wade Tsun

1997-1998 (June 1997)
Executive: Sandra Jass (President), Catherine Ciavarella (Vice-President), Colin Telmer (Treasurer), Maureen Newton (Secretary)
Directors: Jayanne English, Michael Gemmell, Richard Gold, Bryna Lewis, Wade Tsun, Suzanne Pasternak

1996-1997
Executive: Sandra Jass (President), Dave Gordon (Vice-President), Layne Larson (Secretary), Donna Gillespie (Curator)
Directors: David Smith, Michael Gemmell, Catherine Ciavarella, Richard Gold (Membership Coordinator)

1996-1997
Executive: Sandra Jass (President), Dave Gordon (Vice-President), Natalie Mehra (Treasurer), Layne Larson (Secretary), Donna Gillespie (Curator)
Directors: David Smith, Michael Gemmell, Catherine Ciavarella, Richard Gold

1994-1995 (June 1994)
Executive: Lynn Hunt (Secretary), Sandra Jass, J.T. Winik, Cheryl Pelow, Douglas Thorburn, Robert Mackenzie

1993-1994 (Sept 1993)
Executive: Robert Mulder (President), Daphne Emanuel (Vice-President), Jill Moore (Treasurer), Lynn Hunt (Secretary)
Directors: Bill Roff (Millenium Project), Carol Stevenson (Media Arts), Sharon Thompson (Member at large), Manuel Mathieu (Member at large)

1992-1993
Executive: Robert Mulder (Acting President and Coordinator for Time-based media), Daphne Emanuel (Vice-President and Coordinator for programming), Jill Moore (Treasurer and Gallery Manager), Maureen Wafer (Secretary and Membership secretary)
Directors: Bill Roff (Millennium Project Coordinator), Stephanie O’Brien (Member at large)

1990-1991 (January 1991)
Executive: Bill Roff (President), Robert Park (Vice-President), Bob Taylor (Treasurer)
Directors: Dan Oxley, Hildegard Dorosh, Jeff Childs, Jocelyn Purdie, Robert Mulder, Stephanie O’Brien (resigned January 1991)

1990-1991 (July 1990)
Executive: Bill Roff (President), Robert Park (Vice-President), Bob Taylor (Secretary/Treasurer)
Directors: Veronica Desjardins (resigned August 1990), Stephanie O’Brien, Jeff Childs, Birte Boock, Hildegard Dorosh, Jocelyn Purdie, Daniel Oxley, Robert Mulder

1989-1990 (March 1990)
Executive: Bill Roff (President), Gabrielle Sims (Vice-President), Michael Billings (Secretary), Bob Taylor (Treasurer)
Directors: Robert Park, Jeff Childs, Veronica Desjardins, Stephanie O’Brien, Daphne Clarke, Jan Winton

1989-1990 (September 1989)
Executive: Bill Roff (Acting President), Michael Billings (Secretary), May Chan (Treasurer- resigned December 1989)
Directors: Jeff Childs, Robert Park, Ann Barlow, Gabrielle Sims, David Brown, Bob Taylor

1988-1989
Executive: Gunhild Hotte (President), Bill Roff (Vice-President), May Chan (Treasurer), Michael Billings (Secretary)
Directors: David Brown, Robert Taylor, Gabrielle Sims, Jeff Childs, Robert Park, Joanne Corkum, Ann Barlow

1987-1988
Directors: May Chan, Suzanne Charo, Kelly Dickeson, Joyce Enslin, Gunhild Hotte, Mirielle Keeling, Sandy Lynch, Brian Milligan, Yeshe Rosselet, Wendy Smallman.

1986
Directors: David Middleton (Chairman)

1984-1985
Directors: Beth McPhail, Bruce Grenville, Linda McKinnon, David Gordon, Sandra Lynch, Janet Seally, Terry Coyne, Winsom Darrall, Derek Redmond, Sue Morrison and Joanne Marion.

1983-1984
Directors: Beth McPhail, Bruce Grenville, Linda McKinnon, David Gordon, Sandra Lynch, Janet Seally

1982-1983
Directors: Charles Ryce, Robt. Mutch, Bruce Grenville, Christine Haley, Victor
Coleman, Jeff Evenson, Maryann Madore, May Chan, Derek Redmond, Alana Kapell

1978-1979
Executive: Paul McGlashen (President), Philip Beesley (Vice-President), Cyndra
MacDowell (Treasurer, interim, and Another Space Gallery Director), Barb Lounder (Secretary)
Directors: Peter Johnston, Lenni Workman

1977-1978
Executive: Tobey C. Anderson (President), Gaye Noel Bullock(Vice President), Jo-Anne Gale Abrams(Secretary-Treasurer)
Directors: David Gordon, Alan R. Wilkinson, Richard E. Buff, Terri L. Pfliger, William J. Roff, Jeffrey B. Childs, John S. Davidson